2015 AWARDS
   (top 8 placers*)
   *top 6 for Open Division

2015 APPAREL
(images, and links will be
added soon)

T-Shirt Designs

 

Singlets, Doublets, Sublimated T
and fight shorts:

    2015 High Cut Singlet

           Low Cut Singlet
 

             Doublet Top

 

          Doublet Bottom

 

   Sublimated Short Sleeve
                   T-Shirt

 

   Sublimated Fight Shorts

 

 

 

 

Back

Name Date Location Additional Information Website
Central Dauphin Ram Holiday (top 4 qualify) 12/7/2015 Harrisburg Steve Miller
717-921-8163
steveandanitamiller@gmail.com
-
Central York 3/28/2015 York Joe Musti
717-817-3522
joemusti@gmail.com
-
Bethel Park (Ted Gates Memorial) Open 3/1/2015 Bethel Park Todd Seeberger
412-855-9517
bpjw@lycos.com
-
State College Little Lion Wrestling (top 4) 3/1/2015 State College Dave Hart
814-574-7799
davehart3@verizon.net
nittanylionwrestling.com
Drexel Hill Winter Classic (top 4) 2/22/2015 Drexel Hill Jim Reif
udbikesgt@rcn.com
drexelhillraiders.com
Lil Bulldogs 2/21/2015 Claysburg Theresa Lattieri /n tkeithley2000@gmail.com -
DuBois Junior Wresting 2/15/2015 DuBois Buzz Panighetti
814-375-9528
patbuzz2@yahoo.com
-
Corry Kids (Tim Edwards Memorial) Wrestling 2/14/2015 Corry Dawn Peterson
814-572-1840
registrations@corrywrestling.com
www.corrywrestling.com
Canon McMillan (CCNS) Advanced 2/8/2015 Canonsburg John Ayers n\ 724-746-5988
jckmnayres@comcast.net
-
South Fayette Lion Heart Classic 1/25/2015 McDonald Jim Walker
412-402-8630
dad.iraq@gmail.com
-
War at Woodland Hills 1/25/2015 Woodland Hills Larry Kerr
567-203-2955
kerr7370@msn.com
ohiotournaments.com
Groundhog Youth Classic 1/24/2015 Punxsutawney Bill Burke
814-952-0503
webmaster@punxsywrestling.com
punxsywrestling.com
Westmont Hilltop Milt Lantz Open 1/24/2015 Johnstown Tom Polacek
814-255-4053
mepolacek@gmail.com
65.61.23.146/pywlistings/15lantz(1-24).pdf
FX Challenger (formerly "Galliker's Challenge) 1/18/2015 Johnstown Brian Rouser
814-242-8660
brouser@cjlengineering.com
-
Sharpsville Youth 1/18/2015 Sharpsville Larry Kerr
567-203-2955
kerr7370@msn.com
ohiotournaments.com
McGuffey Youth Winter Classic 1/17/2015 Claysville Jon Clemens
724-663-1190
McguffeyYouthWrestling@gmail.com
www.pywrestling.com/mcguffey-brawl-for-the-belt-jan-17.html
Canon McMillan (CCNS) Advanced 1/11/2015 Canonsburg John Ayers n\724-746-5988
jckmnayres@comcast.net
-
North Hills Open (top 4 qualify) 1/11/2015 Pittsburgh (Ross Twp.) Derrick Curry
412-999-2105
nhwrestling@ymail.com
www.northhillswrestling.com
Larry Barlett Memorial 1/10/2015 Milton D'Arcy Sampsell
570-490-3831
milton.booster.club.sec@gmail.com
65.61.23.146/pywlistings/15barlett(1-10).pdf
Seneca Valley Odd Age 1/10/2015 Harmony Joe Montalbano
412-480-3626
joemont.jm@gmail.com
svwrestling.com
Trinity Hiller Classic 1/10/2015 Washington Chuck Steadman
724-809-8992
csteadman21@gmail.com
hillerswrestling.com
Bentworth Tuffy McVay Classic 1/3/2015 Bentleyville Ashley Wright
724-263-4905
awright@caswg.org
65.61.23.146/pywlistings/15bentworth(1-3).pdf
Greenville Youth Open 12/21/2014 Greenville Larry Kerr
567-203-2955
kerr7370@msn.com
ohiotournaments.com
Saegertown Open 12/21/2014 Saegertown Eric Kantz
saegertownwrestling@yahoo.com
-
"Season's Beatings" Holiday 12/20/2014 Biglerville Michael Ferguson
717-357-5290
bywctournaments@yahoo.com
biglervilleyouthwrestling.com
Larry Fornicola Youth 12/20/2014 Bellefonte Dan Richner
814-933-9213
dlr4@psu.edu
-
South Side Youth Open 12/13/2014 Hookstown Jason Hall
724-777-5791
southsideyouthwrestling@yahoo.com
www.leaguelineup.com/ssyw
Emma Bursick Memorial 12/7/2014 Hampton Twp. Brian Olszewski
412-302-3450
cjobmorao@yahoo.com
-
Kiski Area Thanksgiving Open 11/29/2014 Leechburg Jason Delp
412-999-1713
jdelp33@comcast.net
kawrestling.com
Cliff Keen National Kickoff Classic 11/9/2014 Washington Vince Fera
412-559-6015
vincentjfera@msn.com
-
Connellsville Elementary (top 4) 1/25/2014 Connellsville Jeremy Keslar
724-557-1831 (5-9 pm)
www.pywrestling.com/tlyouth.htm