2014 AWARDS
(top 8 placers)

BRAND NEW AWARDS FOR 2014
1st thru 3rd Place: 22" touch lamp
4th thru 8th place*: 14" touch lamp
*Open Division 4th thru 6th place

2014 APPAREL

T-Shirt Designs

For Singlets, Doublets, Sublimated T
and fight shorts, click on item below 
to pre-order

           High Cut Singlet

           Low Cut Singlet

             Doublet Top

          Doublet Bottom

   Sublimated Short Sleeve
                   T-Shirt

   Sublimated Fight Shorts

  

 

 

 

Back

Name Date Location Additional Information Website
Bethel Park (Ted Gates Memorial) Open 3/2/2014 Bethel Park Todd Seeberger
412-855-9517
toddesee@hotmail.com
65.61.23.146/tlyouth.htm
State College Little Lion Wrestling (top 4) 3/2/2014 State College Dave Hart
814-574-7799
davehart3@verizon.net
nittanylionwrestling.com
Drexel Hill Winter Classic (top 4) 2/23/2014 Drexel Hill Jim Reif
udbikesgt@rcn.com
drexelhillraiders.com
DuBois Junior Wresting 2/16/2014 DuBois Buzz Panighetti
814-375-9528
patbuzz2@yahoo.com
-
Corry Kids (Tim Edwards Memorial) Wrestling 2/15/2014 Corry Dawn Peterson
814-572-1840
registrations@corrywrestling.com
www.corrywrestling.com
Port Allegany Junior Wrestling 2/15/2014 Port Allegany Jason Tanner
814-642-2221
JasonTanner@templeinland.com
-
CCNS Youth "Odd Age" 2/9/2014 Canonsburg John Ayers n\ 724-746-5988
jckmnayres@comcast.net
-
Emma Bursick Memorial 2/9/2014 Hampton Twp. Brian Olszewski
412-302-3450
cjobmorao@yahoo.com
www.tournamentsnow.com/tournament/hampton-open
Coudersport Junior Olympic Club Tournament 2/8/2014 Coudersport Jenna Culvey
570-295-3166
coudywrestling@gmail.com
pjw.com
Cavalier Open 2/1/2014 Hyde Park Jason Delp
412-999-1713
jdelp33@comcast.net
kawrestling.com
Douglas Communal Memorial ((feb. 2014 - exact date TBA) 2/1/2014 - 2/28/2014 Bangor John Buck
610-588-8961
buckje@gmail.com
bjswrestling.com
Lil Bulldogs 2/1/2014 Claysburg Theresa Keithley/Kris Claycomb
814-330-1800/814-329-5260
65.61.23.146/pywlistings/14claysburg(2-1).pdf
Paper Town Pinners 2/1/2014 Spring Grove Wayne Zumbrum
717-515-6798
wzumbrum@matthewsintl.com
papertownpinners.com
Connellsville Elementary (top 4) 1/25/2014 Connellsville Ned Franks
724-970-5551
www.pywrestling.com/tlyouth.htm
Groundhog Youth Classic 1/25/2014 Punxsutawney Bill Burke
814-952-0503
webmaster@punxsywrestling.com
punxsywrestling.com
Westmont Hilltop Milt Lantz Open 1/25/2014 Johnstown Tom Polacek
814-255-4053
mepolacek@gmail.com
65.61.23.146/pywlistings/14lantz(1-25).pdf
FX Challenger (formerly "Galliker's Challenge) 1/19/2014 Johnstown Ryan Robertson
814-288-8163
ryandee99@yahoo.com
65.61.23.146/pywlistings/14richland(1-19).pdf
South Fayette Lion Heart Classic 1/19/2014 McDonald Jim Walker
412-402-8630
dad.iraq@gmail.com
-
McGuffey Youth Winter Classic 1/18/2014 Claysville David Romestan
724-344-3680
romestda@westinghouse.com
-
Charles "Wimpy" Patterson Memorial 1/12/2014 Canonsburg John Ayers n\724-746-5988
jckmnayres@comcast.net
-
Seneca Valley Odd Age 1/12/2014 Harmony Joe Montalbano
412-480-3626
joemont.jm@gmail.com
svwrestling.com
Larry Barlett Memorial 1/11/2014 Milton D'Arcy Sampsell
570-490-3831
milton.booster.club.sec@gmail.com
65.61.23.146/pywlistings/14barlett(1-11).pdf
Trinity Hiller Classic 1/11/2014 Washington Chuck Steadman
724-809-8992
csteadman21@gmail.com
pywrestling.com
North Hills Open (top 4 qualify) 1/5/2014 Pittsburgh (Ross Twp.) Derrick Curry
412-999-2105
nhwrestling@ymail.com
www.northhillswrestling.com
Bentworth Tuffy McVay Classic 1/4/2014 Bentleyville Ron Dovshek
412-889-3119
ron.dovshek@blackbox.com
65.61.23.146/pywlistings/14bentworth(1-4).pdf
"Season's Beatings" Holiday 12/21/2013 Biglerville Michael Ferguson
717-357-5290
bywctournaments@yahoo.com
biglervilleyouthwrestling.com
Larry Fornicola Youth 12/21/2013 Bellefonte Dan Richner
814-933-9213
dlr4@psu.edu
-
Saegertown Open 12/16/2013 Saegertown Ron Posego
rposego@gmail.com
-
Central Dauphin Ram Holiday (top 4 qualify) 12/15/2013 Harrisburg Steve Miller
717-921-8163
steveandanitamiller@gmail.com
65.61.23.146/tlyouth.htm
G.C. “Crusade for the Belt” 12/15/2013 Mars Doug Wright
412-874-5219
dougw@zoominternet.net
www.leaguelineup.com/welcome.asp?url=readymarswrestling
South Side Youth Open 12/14/2013 Hookstown Nick Nadik
724-947-3849 (after 6 pm)
southsideyouthwrestling@yahoo.com
www.leaguelineup.com/ssyw
Quakertown Youth (Shane Leister Memorial) 12/8/2013 Quakertown Paul Edwards
215-538-1745
pedwardsrelo@comcast.net
65.61.23.146/pywlistings/13quakertown(12-8).pdf
Walk, Westley & Wallace Memorial (sponsored by American Eagle Paper Mills) 11/30/2013 Tyrone Blair Packer
814-360-8484
tyronewrestling@gmail.com
www.tyronewrestling.com/memorialtournament.htm
Bethlehem Fall Classic 11/16/2013 Bethlehem Ed Youwakim
610-248-3952
eyouwakim@rcn.com
-
Cliff Keen National Kickoff Classic 11/10/2013 Washington Vince Fera
412-559-6015
vincentjfera@msn.com
-